Murdered teenager's father hospitalized after feeling ill at protest rally
Murdered teenager's father hospitalized after feeling ill at protest rally Emergency brigade transffered Zaza Saralidze, father of one of the teenagers murdered on Khorava Street, to hospital.
Saralidze was hospitalized after feeling ill at the protest rally outside the old parliament's building in Tbilisi.
Earlier, a confrontation occurred between law enforcers and Zaza Saralidze. The protesters were trying to set up tents in front of the parliament's building. Saralidze has verbally insulted Temur Kupatadze, head of patrol police. During the clash Zaza Sarlidze felt ill, protesters took him off the rally and got him in an ambulance.
Zaza Saralidze and Malkhaz Machalikashvili, father of Temirlan Machalikashvili who was shot during the State Security Service special operation in Pankisi gorge and died from the injuries several days later, resumed protest rallies in front of old parliament building on Monday, demanding government resignation.