According to lawyer Mikheil Ramishvili, Archbishop Grigol learned something from defendant Giorgi Mamaladze, which will expose only at the Holy Synod meeting.
A pre-trial detention has been ordered for the police officer accused of shooting dead an ATM robber.
Convicted archpriest Giorgi Mamaladze has been visited by bishops in prison today, - InterPressNews was told by Poti and Khobi Eparchy.
The Russian helicopter, flying from occupied Akhalgori to occupied Tskhinvali, has entered the controlled territory of the central government of Georgia, the State Security Service reports.
46 031 cases of divorce have been reported in Georgia in the last 5 years, - reads the information released by Young Lawyers.
Davit Bakradze, presidential candidate of the European Georgia, calls on President Giorgi Margvelashvili to appoint the date of presidential elections as soon as possible.
"We will certainly win in the autumn and will put an end to Ivanishvili ruling Georgia. We will put an end to the destruction of Georgian nature,
Violence has erupted as millions head to the polls in Pakistan, with at least 31 dead in the worst attack, a bomb in the city of Quetta.
The starting point is that credits should not be issued without confirmation of income, - Koba Gvenetadze, the President of the National Bank of Georgia
It would be one of the biggest mistakes not to make use of Bidzina Ivanishvilias a resource .It would impact not only on the ruling party but also on the Country,
Irakli Abesadze, a member of European Georgia, says that the recent statement by Bidzina Ivanishvili that he has only just now discovered in surveys carried out ,that poverty has increased in the Country, and that it made him feel bad ,is very cynical.
MPs do not make a proper use of the possibilities of oversight over the executive branch, - says the report of the Transparency International Georgia.
4 Georgian citizens were injured as a result of a conflict between Georgian and Sudanese citizens in the German city of Eisenhüttenstadt; their health condition is satisfactory
My position is to not nominate a presidential candidate from the team, but to support an independent candidate and if nobody is a worthy candidate,
At the beginning of the year, I said in the team that I would return to the party. Some had a desire to resists this, but nobody had the resource for it,
I had been frequently reminding Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili that two banks had eaten up the whole country, - Bidzina Ivanishvili, the chairman of the Georgian Dream party, said in an interview with the Public Broadcaster.
Kvirikashvili and Kumsishvili hid the survey of the monetary fund, - Bidzina Ivanishvili, chairperson of the Georgian Dream party, said in an interview with the Public Broadcaster.
I need a little time and a lot of socio-political support to establish the rule of law once and for all in this country, - Chief Prosecutor Shlava Tadumadze said
I expressed my personal willingness to see Georgia in the future as a political part of the European Union. Of course I am speaking about full membership,
The reason behind Giorgi Kvirikashvili’s resignation was that he could no longer govern as the methods used by him were not effective,