The visit of Johannes Hahn, Commissioner for European Neighbourhood Policy and Enlargement Negotiations, to Georgia will be one of the successful visit
Johannes Hahn, European Commissioner for Negotiations on European Neighborhood Policy and Enlargement
12 people were killed in the crash of a Moldavian helicopter in Afghanistan. According to the civil aviation Authority of Moldova, the helicopter MI-8 MTV belonged
Two Georgian judokas fought for the gold medal at the European Cup in Bratislava on Sunday. Beka Gviniashvili defeated Avtandil Chrikishvili in 90 kg category.
Earlier, Beka Gviniashvili
It is necessary to put an end to the dominance of the dollar in international trade, said Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, speaking at a business forum Turkey-Kyrgyzstan
A young woman was seriously injured after falling off the horse while riding in Tusheti. The incident happened in the village of Omalo.
Lado Kakhoidze, head
The murder on Khorava Street was preceded by the conflict between the 11th and 9th grade pupils, which was caused from bullying occurred in the school setting, - reads
Anatoly Bibilov, de-facto president of occupied South Ossetia, attended the funeral ceremony of Alexander Zakharchenko, "leader" of so-called Donetsk republic.
Bibilov said
There are school bullies who are constantly bullying others and the administration fail to carry out effective, preventive measures, - Otar Kakhidze, member of the fact-finding
Washington is ready to increase deliveries of weapons to Ukraine to strengthen the Navy and air defense of the country, - the special envoy of the U.S. state Department
40-year-old citizen of Georgia has been arrested in the city of Avetrana, Italy. According to local media reports, the detainee arrived in Avetrana from France, where
Davit Bakradze, presidential candidate of the opposition "European Georgia" , has attended McCain's funeral service at Washington National Cathedral.
He said Georgia
The fact-finding commission leading the probe into investigation of the Khorava street murder case has spread new video footage regarding Mikheil Kalandia.
The commission published
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia have seized large amount of drugs in Kakheti region of the eastern part of Georgia.
The Ministry said
I think the John McCain was modern Churchill, - former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili.
Saakashvili, who has arrived
After a moving ceremony Saturday honoring the late Sen. John McCain, a private memorial service is scheduled Sunday at the U.S. Naval Academy in Annapolis, Maryland, where
During his speech the opening ceremony of the exercise Agile Spirit, Georgia's Defence Minister Levan Izoria stressed the importance of the international exercise
Georgian National Unity leader detained for illegal purchase and possession of firearms Georgian National Unity leader Giorgi Chelidze has been detained for illegal purchase