Salome Zurabishvili's changed rhetoric showed us that everything is permissible in Georgian politics. As it seems, the "Georgian Dream" has taken its candidate to task
Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia Ilia II has met with Chairman of Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze, - the Georgian Patriarchate has said.
"His Holiness and the participants
The Parliament was quite weak and ineffective under the previous government but the situation is rapidly improving,- Chairman of Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze said in his speech at the Seminar
Protection of Georgia’s independence and liberty has always been the major faith, goal and dream,- independent presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvii said at the presentation of her election
Patrol police officers will use a special test to reveal those driving under the influence of marijuana.
Reportedly, drug
Foreign Minister of Georgia Davit Zalkaliani will meet with David Hale, Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs, and George Kent, Assistant to the Under Secretary of State for Political
Normalization of relations can be discussed after Russia withdraws its troops from so-called South Ossetia and Abkhazia, - American diplomat John Tefft , who is former US Ambassador
Political parties and independent presidential candidates have received a total of GEL 770 146 in donations from August 1 through September 11, 2018, the State Audit Service
2.6 magnitude earthquake occurred in Georgia on Monday morning. Nino Chikovani of the National Institute of Earth Sciences and Seismic Monitoring Center told InterPressNews that the earthquake
“US-Georgia relationship more important than ever,” – this is the headline of the article by Georgian Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze, published in the top US political website.
“Strong American
Prime Minister of Georgia Mamuka Bakhtadze has left for the US on his working visit. InterPressNews was informed by the PM's press office that the first meeting within
The government needs to take responsibility and it should have control over situation, this industry must not move to the private sector,- His Holiness and Beatitude Ilia II Catholicos-Patriarch
We must not regard only economics. Why do we need such economy if we lose our children? - Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia Ilia II said commenting the recent
Zaza Saralidze, father of one of the teenagers murdered in December in Tbilisi,has been transfered to Ingorokva Clinic today.
Saralidze felt ill
OSCE High Commissioner on National Minorities (HCNM) Lamberto Zannier will visit Georgia.
As Georgia’s Foreign
It seems to me that the issue of the legalization of marijuana is deliberately attached to the recent decision of the Constitutional Court, - President's Parliamentary Secretary
Prime Minister of Armenia, Nikola Pashinian says former president of the country Serzh Sargsyan and Robert Kocharyan are political corpses.
"I have repeatedly said
The fact that Russia started the war is not revisable,- President's Parliamentary Secretary Ana Natsvlishvili said responding to independent candidate Salome Zurabishvili's
The officers of General Inspection under the State Security Service of Georgia alongside the officers of General Inspection under the Ministry of Internal Affairs
Weather will worsen on September 15-18 in Georgia. A powerful storm will hit the Black Sea coast.