Nino Machaidze, a well-recognized Georgian operatic soprano is sometimes called the “Angelina Jolie of The Opera” and “Georgian Sensation”.
The Swiss photographer DANIEL Spehr uploaded the photos of Georgia taken in 1993 on his Facebook last year.
David Komakhidze, also known as David Koma, is a Georgian born, London based fashion designer.
Results 1 - 20 of 26
The officers of the Central Criminal Police Department as a result of operative-searching and investigative activities in Marneuli and Ponichala detained 7 drug dealers.  The crime envisages
Maia Tskitishvili, Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia, has met with Elhan-Kayalar, ADB Country Director for Georgia (permanent representative
We have to call on each out citizens not to use drugs - drugs that are released under the cover of so-called club or soft drugs, actually are deadly poisons, which kill within hours, Akaki Zoidze, Chairman
We will be very happy if Sozar Subari is named as the presidential candidate of the Georgian Dream, because it was impossible to think of worse, Roman Gotsiridze, Chairman of the National
Russian President Vladimir Putin on Monday nominated Dmitry Medvedev for the post of prime minister. Medvedev, who had been prime minister since 2012, resigned earlier on Monday
Member of the European Parliament Ana Fontaiga has met with former Interior and Defence Ministers – Vano Merabishvili and Bacho Akhalaia in so-called Matrosov prison. Anna Fotyga
There will not be a vendetta against former authorities and there will not be oligarchs in my government, - Nikol Pashinian, the only candidate submitted to the post of Prime Minister
18 persons were detained in Adana province of Turkey. The detainees are accused of forcing three Georgian citizens into prostitution. According to the Turkish media reports, the special operation
According to Mamuka Bakhtadze, Minister of Finance of Georgia, there will be unprecedented low and comfortable tax environment in the country and at the same time small and medium
Effective interest rate ceiling must be set up,- Finance Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze said in response to the questions put by Facebook users.
InterPressNews was informed
The “Georgian Dream” will name its presidential candidate two months earlier the elections, - Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze told reporters on Monday.
He said the ruling
The issue of temporary closure of the administrative border by the occupation regime in Tskhinvali region will be discussed at the meeting scheduled for May 15 under the Incident Prevention
State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality Ketevan Tsikhelashvili assesses the decision of the de facto authorities of the Tskhinvali region to hinder access of Georgian citizens
We will use all peaceful levers, tools and international format in order to cancel the restrictions as soon as possible, - Vice Prime Minister, he Minister of Foreign Affairs Mikhail Janelidze, said
A total of 107 persons were killed in car accidents in the first quarter of 2018 in Georgia, - has reported referring to the statistics provided by the Internal Affairs Ministry. According
One of our most important tasks is to create safe learning environment, free from violence, for the school and the education system in general, "Giorgi Kvirkashvili, the Prime Minister of Georgia, said
New regulations set for commercial banks, which come into effect today, will apply to fast and online loans, too,- Finance Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze said in response to the questions
Expert Ramaz Sakvarelidze explains that it's totally illogical and absurd to talk about deals and conspiracies theories with regard to the tender for purchasing information campaign services
An earthquake struck the Kohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad Province in southwest Iran injuring dozens.
IRNA agency has
On May 1, Studio Monitor released information, according to which, Ltd Edline, a company of Palitra holding, won a tender on purchase of service of information campaign against the marmorated