Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili thinks it is possible to achieve important results about many issues by raising the  level of Geneva talks.
I categorically ask for the protection of the part of the society, whose interests are frequently violated by drug addicts, drug dealers and faggots,
I would like to thank every police officer who participated in the 12 May operation, as no one has provided any example of the use of excessive power yet,
You cannot show me any person who was even slightly hurt in the club, - Interior Minister Giorgi Gakharia said at the parliamentary hearing.
We created discomfort for 70-100 people who were getting ready for entertaining in the club, sorry, but it was needed for public interest
So-called tourist police officers will start patrolling in Tbilisi, - Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia said in his speech in the Parliament of Georgia.
The Russian ex-spy Sergei Skripal, who was exposed to a nerve agent, has been discharged from Salisbury district hospital, health officials have said.
Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia is addressing MPs at the plenary session of the Parliament.
President Giorgi Margvelashvili's not-serious statements have been evaluated by Grigory Karasin, but unlike Margvelashvili,
President of Finland Sauli Niinisto will visit Tbilisi on the initiative and invitation of President Giorgi Margvelashvili
The Director of Communications at the Council of Europe, Spokesperson of Secretary General Thorbjørn Jagland, Daniel Holtgen expressed concern about the cancelation
We will appear on the world map of winter tourism by hosting the freestyle ski world championship, - Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said.
Moscow does not rule out a meeting between the Presidents of Russia and Georgia, but this meeting needs to be properly prepared, - Russian Deputy Foreign Minister Grigory Karasin said.
According to the Embassy of Georgia in Israel, they are in contact with the family of a citizen of Georgia who died in Israel.
The person who assaulted a participant of the anti-homophobic demonstration in front of the administration of the government has not been detained.
If a person wants to be a drug addict or a homosexual, no one will fight against his/her choice, but the Church cannot preach it, - Father Shalva Kekelia said on PalitraNews.
According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the person who assaulted a participant of the anti-homophobic rally in front of the governmental administration yesterday is a juvenile.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs released one of the leaders of Georgian March, Giorgi Gabedava. As InterPressNews
The Commission for Freedom Charter under the State Security Service of Georgia has sent a written warning to the Fascist movement.
Bakuriani and Gudauri will host the 2023 Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championship, - InterPressNews was told by the Administration of the Government of Georgia.