On the 20th of September Tochinoshin lost fight with Yokuzuna Hakuho. It is his fifth defeat in the autumn Basho.
Night public transport will soon be provided every Friday and Saturday from 00:00 to 06:00 a.m.
Results 1 - 20 of 23
The National Movement faction has left the joint session of Tbilisi City Council commissions in protest.
Chief Prosecutor's Office of Georgia has released information about the meeting with Temirlan Machalikashvili's family and lawyers. According to the Prosecutor's Office, Chief Prosecutor of Georgia Irakli Shotadze and the Investigative Group met the members of the family of Temirlan Machalikashvili.
Giorgi Margvelashvili tries to move focus to other issues and make the public forget about the fact that recently he has been actively supporting
I might be an interesting partner for the opposition but no consultations have been held, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili said in response to a journalist's question whether he rules out cooperation with any opposition party.
It's time to end the epoch of black Jeeps in Georgia because everyone is irritated by it, including me, - said Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili at today's governmental session.
I have not made a decision and my actions are the same as before, - Georgian President Giorgi Margvelashvili said in response to a journalist's question of whether he would take part in the presidential election.
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili believes that Georgian Dream is carrying out black campaign against him, but he does not take it too seriously.
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili has appointed a special briefing in the Avlabari Palace.
Foreign Minister and Vice-Premier Mikheil Janelidze said that Georgia’s visa-liberalization with the European Union is not threatened, but he called on Georgian citizens to be careful.
Vaziani has turned into quite a modern training center for the Georgian Armed Forces. This causes concern in us and our neighbors - Abkhazia and South Ossetia, -
Russian Deputy Foreign Minister Grigory Karasin spoke about the prospect of restoration of diplomatic relations between
Care for ecology is the duty of each of us and we have to deal with this very important challenge, - Georgian Prime Minister
We have a very ambitious plan at the Ministry of Internal Affairs to make Georgian police more efficient, - Interior Minister Giorgi Gakharia said at the event, where the agency was handed over new vehicles.
Lela Gaprindashvili, a former member of the Board of the Georgian Public Broadcaster (GPB), alleges there are mistakes in the report published by the State Audit Office.
U.S. Ambassador to the United Nations Nikki Haley made clear Thursday night to congressional Republicans that Russia is no “friend” of America
Temirlan Machalikashvili's father Malkhaz Machalikashvili demands his son to be recognized as innocent and victim’s status to be granted to him.
The 68-year-old son of Cuba's former leader Fidel Castro has died in Havana after taking his own life, according to Cuban state media.
The name of the former member of the Board of Trustees of the Public Broadcaster has not been removed from the list after the rotation
The director of the company, which supplies kindergartens with food products, indicates that there might be sabotage against them.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia informs that the young man, detained by police for stabbing two students, is their former classmate.