If the number of visa violators increases, we will launch suspension mechanism. So everything depends on Georgia, - German Interior Minister Thomas de Maiziere told
Georgian-US relationship is at the highest point, we have to take care of it and go further in this direction, - Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said.The Premier
The sanctions against Russia, instigated by the United States, hampers the business cooperation between Germany and the Russian Federation, - Russian Foreign Minister
Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili held a meeting with Prime Minister Mark Rutte of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on the sidelines of the 54th Security
The government of Georgia has a specific plan for prevention of violations of visa-free regime and seeking an asylum by Georgian citizens in the EU / Schengen space, - Georgian
The United States of America remains a firm supporter of Georgia in the process of enhancing the country's defense capacity and working toward its European and
197 cases of measles virus have been reported in Adjara region since January 1 of the current year, - Zaala Mikeladze, Minister of Health and Social Affairs of Adjara, told
The US considers if EU boosts its own self-defense, it will become too independent, Jean-Claude Juncker, head of the European Commission, said at the Munich
If anyone has committed a crime, we will be the first who will act, - Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze told reporters on Saturday responding to the question whether
"It is not opposition but a marginal political party, which is neither actual nor interesting for today, - Tbilisi mayor Kakha Kaladze said while commenting about opposition's
Estonian Minister of Defence Jüri Luik talked about Euro-Atlantic prospects of Georgia and Ukraine.
"Of course, I can
Minister of Environment Protection and Agriculture Levan Davitashvili has paid a working visit to Italy.
As InterPressNews was
Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikshvili introduced Georgia's investment opportunities and the country's recent favorable business environment to the representatives
There are the legal mechanisms preventing damping in Public Broadcaster, - Parliament's Chairman Irakli Kobakhidze told reporters.
"The Public
An open competition will announced on the post of the four members of Board of Trustees of the Georgian Public Broadcaster (GPB). Georgia's Parliament
The whole gorge ask me to arrive in Tbilisi and hold rallies, but I tell these people to refrain from it, Temirlan Machalikashvili's father Malkhaz Machalikashvili said in his interview
NATO's goal is a world without nuclear weapons, but as long as they exist NATO will remain a nuclear alliance, Jens Stoltenberg, NATO Secretary General, said
I do not have the right not to pardon this person because I have seen honest recognition and sincere repentance from him, Ia Metreveli, the mother of Buta Robakidze, the young
International Criminal Court's Chief Prosecutor Fatou Bensouda stated at the meeting with Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili in Munich on Friday, that she praises