Georgia’s foreign trade turnover in January of 2018 increased by 20.1%, compared to the same period of last year, reaching USD 0.81 billion.
Petro Poroshenko is a typical product of the Soviet Union,- former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili said at a news conference in Warsaw.
“Under the conditions
Chief Prosecutor's Office says it has already addressed the Polish side with the request of ex-president Mikheil Saakashvili’s extradition and the request remains in force.
InterPressNews was
Valeria Lutkovskaia, Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights, has launched an investigation on the fact of Mikheil Saakashvili’s expel from Ukraine.
“We have
Member of the European Parliament Dariusz Rosati says that the judiciary systems in Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine are not free from political influence.
The Polish
The citizen of Georgia, detained for “illegal crossing” of so-called South Ossetian border, has been sentenced to two-month of preliminary imprisonment in occupied Tskhinvali
Andrejs Mamikins, Member of the European Parliament, says Mikheil Saakashvili was detained in an undemocratic manner and the EU should protect his rights.
“I express
More than GEL 3 billion is embezzled in the defense field during the past 5 years, - Irakli Abesadze, member of the “European Georgia” opposition party, said after Defence Minister
Member of the parliamentary majority Gia Volski says that Georgia will request Saakashvili’s extradition from any country.
Mikheil Saakashvili will definitely stand before the Georgian justice, each member of our government gives a guarantee on it- Irakli Sesiashvili, Chairman of the Parliament’s Defense
Tbilisi Court of Appeals upheld the previous verdict of the Tbilisi City Court and found Archpriest Giorgi Mamaladze guilty of plotting the murder as well as of illegal purchase and
Mikheil Saakashvili, former president of Georgia, is seeking a political asylum in Poland, - Saakashvili stated about it in his interview with the Polish TV channel NewsOne.
According to
I think there is a lack of the rule of law in the case - Misha against Saakashvili, - Rebecca Harms, co-chair of EURONEST Parliamentary Assembly, has told InterPressNews.
The member
There is nothing pleasant in the video footage released about Mikheil Saakashvili,- former speaker of the Parliament Davit Usupashvili, who is the leader of the political movement
Mikheil Saakashvili’s latest stories will be useful for cheap comedy series, - Eka Beselia, Chairperson of the Parliament’s Committee on Legal Issues, said while commenting on recent
Ian Kelly, US Ambassador to Georgia says the processes with respect to Mikheil Saakashvili, former President of Georgia, must develop in legal frames, - Georgia Jan Kelly said
We started optimization for spending more money on our Defence capabilities,- Defense Minister Levan Izoria told reporters prior to the parliamentary committee for defense
Former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili requests support from the European Union and German Chancellor Angela Merkel.
"In a cafe in
The "112" Department of the Internal Affairs Ministry has presented a project "112" mobile application based on innovative and modern technologies.
I wish Mikheil Saakashvili was in Matrosov's prison and I am waiting for him here, - Alexandre Qantaria, a member of the Parliamentary Majority, told PalitraniNews