I wish the whole year to be like this, -President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili stated about it after meeting
Thirty-two people are missing after an oil tanker and a cargo ship collided off China's east coast on Saturday
Members of Parliament of Georgia and their children congratulated the participants of the Alilo march on Christmas. The Chairman of the Parliament
The messages of the epistle will be taken into consideration by us, - said Irakli Kobakhidze, Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, after the completion of the liturgy dedicated
According to Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia His Holiness and Beatitude Ilia II, in order to solve the demographic problem in the country,
The Vice-Premier and Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia, together with First Deputy Minister Kakhaber Sabanadze and Deputy Minister Merab Malania, met Christmas
Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili congratulated the population on Christmas. The Prime Minister also responded to the Patriarch's Christmas epistle in his message
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili attended the liturgy of Christmas in the Holy Trinity Cathedral and congratulated the Orthodox parish on
Unstable weather expected in Georgia Unstable weather is in forecast in
It is necessary to develop the kind of drug policy that will protect young people and create negative attitude towards this hardest disease, - Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia, His Holiness and Beatitude Ilia II,
The traditional Alilo march will be held in relation to the Christmas feast on January 7. Decorations will be used during
The Orthodox Church celebrates Christmas on January 7.
Patriarch of Georgia Illia the Second
French President Emmanuel Macron has told his Turkish counterpart, Recep Tayyip Erdogan, that there is no chance of progress towards Turkey
At least twenty militants affiliated with the Islamic State of Iraq and Syria (ISIS) terrorist group were killed in an airstrike in eastern Laghman province of Afghanistan,