Now the Competition Agency and the court have to decide whether the Prime Minister should resign or not, - Giorgi Sharashidze, the founder and director of Citroen Georgia, told InterPressNews.
According to the Minister of Finances Mamuka Bakhtadze, bureaucratic expenditure will be reduced by 25% in the next three years.
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar price has become 2.5772 Gel.
I think nobody, even the marginal National Movement, would oppose our city to become full of life, - Mayor Kakha Kaladze told journalists
According to prosecutor Irakli Nadareishvili, Mikheil Saakashvili’s decision to challenge lawyers was a tactical step of the defense.
Along with other pleasant news, the New Year is associated with discounts as well. Almost all the companies and shops
Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan has urged leaders of Muslim nations to recognise Jerusalem as the "occupied capital of the Palestinian state".
In the past five years, income from tourism has been doubled, - Finance Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze said in the parliament, where he is presenting the 2018 draft budget.
Former president Mikheil Saakashvili has challenged lawyers in the cases being reviewed by the Georgian courts.
In case of extradition to Georgia, people would free me, - former President Mikheil Saakashvili said in an interview with Ekho Kavkaza.
Everybody can see what happens when state institutions use political violence, carry out political persecution and detain opponents,
If the Competition Agency will give me reasonable answers regarding the tenders, I am ready to apologize, - singer Gia Gachechiladze told Interpresnews when commenting on the statement of Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili.
It's unacceptable for me when my team is cursed and I'm praised. I do not need such praise, Gia Gachechiladze may take his words away,
Gia Gachechiladze can appeal to the court and if the government’s guilt is proved, I am ready to resign, but if not, he must apologize
Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze ordered Deputy Mayor Maia Bitadze to take out garbage at night hours on several streets of the capital at the first stage.
Georgian Davit Sebakveradze, 63, was sentenced to 16 years in prison for the creation of a criminal group in Greece, Primecrime reports.
The budget of 2018, presented by us, envisages all projects and programs we were talking about during our election campaign, - Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze said.
Paata Burchuladze will arrive in Georgia on January 8 and give testimony to the court, - Paata Burchuladze's lawyer Soso Baratashvili said on the PalitraNews.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs has solved the case of robbery which took pale in the Bank of Georgia's express branch last night.