Contact: Eka Gulua - 599726565
On December 9, 10:45, at the hotel "Radisson Blu Iveria", the Council of Europe will present a survey on attitudes towards mental health problems.
December 2, 10:00 – Presentation of a new project (Promotion of Private and Administrative Law System Development in Georgia) financed by the EU will be held at the Radisson Blue Iveria Hotel.
December 2, 11:00 – Press-conference within the framework of the Tbilisi #16 International Film Festival will be held at Tbilisi Marriot attended by Georgia’s Culture Minister Mikheil Giorgadze.
December 2, 11:00 – An event in support of people with disabilities will be held at Radisson Blue Iveria Hotel. The event will be attended by U.S. Ambassador Ian Kelly, Head of the USAID mission, Justice Minister, Supreme Court Head and other officials.
December 2, 11:30 – Economic expert Demur Giorkhelidze will hold a press-conference at the Kvira press-club.
Topic: Russia-Turkey tensions and economic sanctions. Using Russia’s market by Georgia.
December 2, 12:00 – Member of the Parliamentary Majority Aleksandre Kantaria will hold a briefing at the Reporter press-club.
Topic: Terrorism threat, challenges for Georgia, Russia-Turkey situation, 2016 budget, new prosecutor, increased pensions.
December 2, 12:00 – Private Business Promotion Project presentation will be held at Tbilisi Marriot.